Can you claim a Carer's Allowance for a child?

Answer

Carer's Allowance is a payment to people living in Ireland who are looking after someone who is in need of support because of age, physical or learning disability or illness, including mental illness. The Carer's Allowance is not payable to everyone, it is mainly aimed at carers on low incomes who live with and look after certain people who need full-time care and attention. You may not get carers allowance for a child.
Q&A Related to "Can you claim a Carer's Allowance for a child?"
According to section 7822.3 of the California codes: "One parent has left the child in the care and custody of the other parent for a period of one year without any provision
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/How_long_before_you_can_...
People interested in becoming foster carers do not need any special qualifications to be a foster carer. It is their personal qualities which are most important and fostering agencies
http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=201201...
To claim the child tax credit, the child must be under the age of 1...
http://www.chacha.com/question/what-is-the-oldest-...
If you have filed for a change in child support you could subpoena her bank records I suppose. That might help your case. Otherwise you'll just have to find as much proof as you can
http://www.avvo.com/legal-answers/how-do-you-prove...
About -  Privacy -  Careers -  Ask Blog -  Mobile -  Help -  Feedback  -  Sitemap  © 2014 Ask.com