Can You Reenlist with a General Discharge?

Answer

Yes you can reenlist with a general discharge. You are not able to reenlist yourself before 93 days. However, after this time you have a chance to reenlist yourself.
Q&A Related to "Can You Reenlist with a General Discharge?"
You have to talk to a recruiter, and try to get a waiver. These days, you won't get a waiver, the military is downsizing big time. You can apply to have your RE code changed at the
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/How_can_you_reenlist_wit...
A Chapter 7 bankruptcy, while clearing a large portion of your debt load, may not be enough to solve financial problems. Some debt, such as child support, taxes, student loans, judgments
http://www.ehow.com/info_8100712_soon-chapter-7-ba...
Unless you are a linguist or special forces, you aren't going to be able to reenlist. Try going Active Reserves. It's what I'm doing since AR allows for the POSSIBILITY of transferring
http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=201311...
This has mostly to do with bladder function, not kidney function per se ( http://kidney.niddk.nih. gov/kudi. The "pee before you leave" demand is typically for those that
http://www.quora.com/Why-do-you-have-to-pee-before...
About -  Privacy -  Careers -  Ask Blog -  Mobile -  Help -  Feedback  -  Sitemap  © 2015 Ask.com