How to Apply Dependent Visa?

Answer

Dependant visa applicants? are required to be: a spouse of the student visa holder, or a dependent child ,unmarried, and younger than 18 years, of the student visa holder. If you are not married, but you would like to apply for spouse dependent visa, you have to submit evidence that you have lived together for at least 12 months prior to initiating a visa application.
Q&A Related to "How to Apply Dependent Visa"
1 Verify your own visa status. In order to be eligible to apply for an H-4 visa on behalf of your dependents, your petition for an H-1B visa must be approved by the U.S. Citizenship
http://www.wikihow.com/Apply-For-a-Dependent-Visa
To apply for a Visa you must first schedule and appointment. It is important to schedule your appointment in the area you reside. Make sure you have your passport when scheduling
http://answers.ask.com/Travel/Other/how_to_apply_f...
1. Determine your basis of immigration. If you have a spouse or immediate relative (other than a child under 21) who is a US citizen or permanent resident, this person can sponsor
http://www.ehow.com/how_5723903_apply-immigrant-vi...
If your fiance is studying at degree level or above at a higher education establishment i.e. university and his course is for more than 12 months, yes you can apply. All the details
http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=201111...
Explore this Topic
The steps for applying for a UK student visa vary depending on which country you live in. Residents of some countries can apply online while residents of other ...
1. Whether you qualify for a permanent residence visa in the UK can be dependent on the type of visa you currently have, but generally you must have legally lived ...
Applying for a visa is a complicated process. You must first decide what kind of visa you need- generally a visitor, work, school, or family visa. Then depending ...
About -  Privacy -  AskEraser  -  Careers -  Ask Blog -  Mobile -  Help -  Feedback © 2014 Ask.com