Is It OK for a 16 Year Old to Date a 20 Year Old?

Answer

In most states it is not ok for a 16 year old to date a 20 year old. In most states in the United States, the age of consent is 17. This does vary, so check with your state laws to be sure.
Q&A Related to "Is It OK for a 16 Year Old to Date a 20 Year..."
It matters what you mean by date, I am guessing that would include sexual contact, the age of consent in Wisconsin is 18. So, a 16 year old having sexual contact with a 20 year old
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_are_Wisconsin's_law...
It is illegal for a 20 year old male to date a 16 year
http://www.chacha.com/question/what-is-the-law-on-...
Private Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles MyBase.Load Calendar1.SelectedDayStyle.BackColor = System.Drawing.Color.Blue()
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Q_22082172.htm
Not Legal Advice: Yes. Ohio Law specified by Section 2907.04,says the age of consent is 16 years old. report this answer. Updated on Wednesday, February 01 2012 at 10:35AM EST. Source
http://www.kgbanswers.com/what-legal-trouble-could...
Explore this Topic
The age of consent in Louisiana is seventeen years old. If you are sixteen years old and dating a twenty year old, the older person can get into a whole lot of ...
I think its OK for a 28 year old woman to day a 20 year old man. I have dated both younger and older men and it just depends on the individual. While some 20 ...
No, there is no law against a twenty year old and a sixteen year old dating. Although, her parents have the right to decide who she does and does not see. If they ...
About -  Privacy -  AskEraser  -  Careers -  Ask Blog -  Mobile -  Help -  Feedback © 2014 Ask.com