Topic: Cocoa Butter for Scars
Answers to Common Questions
How to Use Cocoa Butter to Get Rid of Scars
From that scraped knee you got as a kid to that recent cut you received in the shower from shaving, you've experienced a scar or two at some point. Even bug bites can leave constant reminders of past camping trips. Your body naturally sheds... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_4422523_use-cocoa-butter-rid-scars.html?r...
How Does Cocoa Butter Heal Scars?
Moisturizing Cocoa butter is a natural ingredient found in many cosmetics and skin care products. Made from the pressed beans of the cocoa tree, cocoa butter is known for its beneficial moisturizing properties. Cocoa butter is a natural emo... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_5144952_cocoa-butter-heal-scars.html
What is Cocoa Butter?
Coca butter is can be used in many different ways. People use coca butter in there hair and for the skin. It's makes a wonderful conditioner for your hair as well. Remember, cocoa butter is not like your regular butter you find in the groce... Read More »
Source: http://answers.ask.com/Food_and_Drinks/Other/what_is_cocoa_butter
Answers to Other Common Questions
Cocoa butter is also known as theobroma oil. It is pale in color and is actually an edible vegetable fat that has been extracted from the cacao bean. Interestingly enough it doesn't just have the remarkable cure of the stretch marks, it is ... Read More »
Source: http://answers.ask.com/Food_and_Drinks/Food_and_Cooking/what_is_c...
it has a rich formula that gets deep under your skin where the scar or streatch mark is helping to relax the muscles and bulid skin tissue helping the scar or streatch mark fade. I would say though viteman E works better and gets faster res... Read More »
Source: http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20070311211513AAvRj8I
Cocoa butter comes from cocoa beans and it is used mostly in lotions and creams to keep the skin soft and is known to remove burn marks and good for dermatitis as well. We should all keep this at home. Read More »
Source: http://answers.ask.com/Food_and_Drinks/Food_and_Cooking/where_doe...
Cocoa butter is derived from the vegetable fat in cocoa beans. It is used in cooking, pharmaceutical and cosmetic products. When at room temperature or colder the cocoa butter will form a solid. It begins to melt just below body temperature... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_5860001_store-cocoa-butter.html
Cocoa butter is a byproduct of the chocolate making process and is an extremely stable fat. When used on the skin it moisturizes and repairs damage from extreme weather. It is especially useful for the hands and feet as both areas tend to g... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_4869080_make-cocoa-butter.html
Cocoa butter, a creamy fat extracted from cacao seeds, is added to a wide range of foods, chocolate and cosmetics. Cacao seeds, however, are difficult to process effectively without professional grade equipment. The difficult extraction pro... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_5885475_extract-cocoa-butter.html
Cocoa butter or cacao butter is the fat extracted from cocoa beans. It's used in everything from cosmetics, chocolate and soap to tanning oil and topical creams. Cocoa butter is considered the ultimate moisturizer and has been used on skin ... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_5208067_buy-cocoa-butter.html
Want A Personal Answer?
738,036 people are answering.
About - Privacy - AskEraser - Advertise - Careers - Ask Blog - iPhone - Android - Help - Feedback ©2012 Ask.com