Topic: What Is Flack Seed Oil Used for
Answers to Common Questions
What is Grape Seed Oil Used for?
Grape seed oil is a type of vegetable oil and has many uses. You can use it in recipes for things like salad dressings and marinades. You can also use it as a massage oil or to soothe sunburned skin. You may even like the results you get wh... Read More »
Source: http://answers.ask.com/Food_and_Drinks/Food_and_Cooking/what_is_g...
What is Flax Seed Oil Used for?
Recently flax seed oil has been regarded as high in Omega-3 fats which are good for high cholesterol, high blood pressure and cardiovascular disease. Read More »
Source: http://answers.ask.com/Health/Other/what_is_flax_seed_oil_used_fo...
What Is Hemp Seed Oil Used For?
The hemp plant (cannabis sativa L) is related to the marijuana plant, but it contains virtually no THC (the ingredient that makes people "high" when ingested or smoked). Industrial hemp is harvested for its fibers, seeds and seed oil. Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/facts_5758606_hemp-seed-oil-used-for_.html?re...
Featured Content: What Is Flack Seed Oil Used for
FLAXSEED is a dietary supplement. It is a source of Omega-3 fatty acids. This supplement is be promoted for heart health. The seeds, meal, or powder may also be promoted as a bulk-forming laxative to relieve constipation. The FDA has not approved... More »
Source: healthline.com
Answers to Other Common Questions
Beauty When taken as a supplement, black seed oil is said to strengthen hair and nails. Used externally on the skin, it is thought to treat skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. Queen Nefertiti of ancient Egypt, who was renowned for... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_5069932_black-seed-oil-used.html
Carrot seed oil, with its earthy smell and myriad uses, is one ingredient you may be able to use to add fragrance to lotions or even to counteract signs of aging (from wrinkles to age spots). Massaging this oil onto your skin and scalp can ... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_5682965_use-carrot-seed-oil.html
Black seed oil comes from the herbal plant, black cumin (nigella sativa). It is harvested primarily in the Mediterranean, Arab peninsula and northern Africa regions. For centuries, the Arab countries have referred to this seed as "the seed ... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_4830666_use-black-seed-oil.html
The bitter tasting seeds from grapes are often discarded while eating.However, instead of throwing away the grape seeds, you can extract the oil. Before the oil is made, you need to clean the seeds and then dry them. Cleaning requires the r... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_8358268_clean-seeds-use-herbal-oil.html
One of the most common uses for it is in some kind of stir fry. The most simplest is stir fried rice, possibly with some vegetables. Don't overdo it since it doesn't take a lot of the oil to get that nice taste and odor. But it'll depend on... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_4622562_properly-use-sesame-seed-oil.html
Grape seed oil is a lightweight, colorless and odorless oil that has a number of uses. It can be taken as a health tonic, used as a cooking oil or used to moisturize the skin and hair. Because it is lighter weight than many other oils, such... Read More »
Source: http://www.ehow.com/how_5041184_use-seed-oil-restore-hair.html
Want A Personal Answer?
1,022,555 people are answering.
About - Privacy - AskEraser - Advertise - Careers - Ask Blog - iPhone - Android - Help - Feedback ©2012 Ask.com