Did you mean: Confucius Says ?
Web Results
Confucius
Also Known As: Kong Fu-Zi Confucius was a teacher, scholar and minor political official whose commentary on Chinese literary classics developed into a pragmatic philosophy for daily life. Not strictly religious, the teachings of Confucius were a utilitarian approach to social harmony and defined moral obligations between individuals and social systems. After his death his pupils collected notes on his sayings and doings and recorded them as the Analects. This compilation was added to over th More »
Born: 551 B.C. (Lu, China(now Shandong province))

www.angelfire.com/ok/ssplasher/xconfucious.html

Confucius Say A Penis is the only thing that a woman hopes she will find hard to handle. Confucius Say ...... Don't confuse an open mind with one that's vacant.

www.nytimes.com/2017/07/10/world/asia/us-china-taiwan-xi-jinping.html

Jul 10, 2017 ... A White House statement referred to President Xi Jinping as leader of the Republic of China — the formal name for Taiwan.

www.brainyquote.com/quotes/keywords/confuses.html

I build a kind of wall between myself and t he model so that I can paint in peace behind it. Otherwise, she might say something that confuses and distracts me.

www.wired.com/story/google-department-of-labor-gender-pay-lawsuit

Jul 25, 2017 ... A lawyer for the Department of Labor says, "Google's response to the judge's order appears to be a deliberate effort to confuse the media and ...

www.telegraph.co.uk/news/2017/08/28/donald-trump-confuses-two-finnish-reporters-have-lot-blond-women

Aug 29, 2017 ... Trump confuses two blonde reporters. 00:22 ... "Well, we have a lot of your Irish press watching us," Mr Trump says. “And where are you from?

time.com/4811311/john-mccain-james-comey-testimony

Jun 8, 2017 ... Say Goodbye to iPhone: This Could Be 40X BetterThe Motley Fool. Homeowners Born Before 1985 Get A Big Pay DayClever Economy.

www.independent.co.uk/News/world/americas/us-politics/trump-china-taiwan-white-house-mistake-confusing-statement-a7834581.html

Jul 10, 2017 ... The United States has apologised for mistakenly describing Chinese President Xi Jinping as the leader of Taiwan, China has said - with ...

www.bbc.com/travel/story/20170725-the-confusing-way-mexicans-tell-time

Jul 26, 2017 ... Cracking the 'ahorita code' took not a fluency in the language, but rather a fluency in the culture. When someone from Mexico says 'ahorita', ...

www.ask.com/youtube?q=Confuses+Says&v=7sXQ3YJtlqo
Apr 19, 2016 ... Donald Trump confuses 9/11 with 7 Eleven - BBC News .... Its cool to make fun of the guy, but at least make fun of stupid stuff he says. Nothing I ...