Frankincense essential oil is sourced from the resin of the Boswellia carterii or
Boswellia sacara tree that is commonly grown in Somalia. This tree is different ...
Frankincense (Boswellia carterii) includes the naturally occurring constituent
boswellic acid, and has a woodsy, warm, balsamic aroma. Diffuse Frankincense
Learn about frankincense oil's benefits, uses, and why this centuries-old
essential oil is greatly valuable in aromatherapy.
So, after a hard day at the mall, allow a little Frankincense
ease your weary mind.
Combine the two ingredients and then spoon into your bath and while this is especially appropriate for the Christmas season, it can be enjoyed year round.
is a blend of es
... More »
The health benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil can be attributed to its
properties like anti septic, disinfectant, astringent, carminative, cicatrisant,
Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri (also known as Boswellia sacra); Aromatic
Scent: Frankincense serrata Essential Oil has a rich woody, earthy scent with a ...
Learn about the benefits and uses of frankincense essential oil for immune,
cellular, joint, and emotional support (and more).
Nov 21, 2014 ... Frankincense essential oil is valued for its many healing qualities. Here are 22
powerful uses of Frankincense for health, wellness, and survival ...
Frankincense essential oil is great for skin care and nearly everything related to
skin; burns, rashes, cuts, scrapes, and oozing sores. It's also fabulous for mature,