Web Results

Visa Expiration Date

travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/general/visa-expiration-date.html

Sometimes understanding the difference between the visa expiration date and the length of time you have permission to remain in the United States can be ...

Consequences of Overstaying on a Temporary U.S. Visa - AllLaw.com

www.alllaw.com/articles/nolo/us-immigration/consequences-of-overstaying-on-temporary-visa.html

Understand the three-and ten-year bars to returning to the U.S. after long ... That's a different date from the expiration date of your visa, which is merely the last ...

Difference between the visa status and the arrival departure record ...

www.immihelp.com/visas/visa-stamp-arrival-departure-record.html

A visa validity is the period from the visa issuance date to visa expiration date. ... e.g., Visa may be expiring after 7-8 years or it might have already expired 3-4 months ... People have been sent back from the airport and it regularly happens to ...

My immigrant visa expires! What can I do? -- USA immigration law ...

www.worldlawdirect.com/forum/immigration-law-visas/47575-my-immigrant-visa-expires-what-can-i-do-usa-immigration-law.html

my immigrant visa expires today cause i thought my expiration date is ... hi i m so worried that my visa status expiring soon after 8 month ago ...

My visa has ended and I am still in Australia. What should I do?

www.border.gov.au/Lega/Lega/Form/Immi-FAQs/my-visa-has-ended-and-i-am-still-in-australia-what-should-i-do

If your visa has expired, you must visit a departmental office as soon as possible. There may be ... What will happen if I stay in Australia after my visa has ended?

Expired visas - Department of Immigration and Border Protection

www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa/expired-visas

If your Australian visa expires while you are still in Australia, you will become an unlawful ... Can I add a family member after I have lodged my visa application?

What Happens If You Overstay A Tourist Visa? - foXnoMad

foxnomad.com/2010/05/11/what-happens-if-you-overstay-a-tourist-visa/

May 11, 2010 ... Technically speaking, overstaying a tourist visa for more that 180 days in ... valid reason for entry (for those who've overstayed a previous visa) generally ... PreviousInterviewed By Life After Cubes And More eBook Reviews.

Consequences of staying past your visa expiry date - Visas/permits ...

www.toytowngermany.com/forum/topic/334725-consequences-of-staying-past-your-visa-expiry-date/

Oct 13, 2014 ... What happens? ... Can I stay in Germany after my permit expires? ... 3 months out of a year not 3 months after your visa expires, he is already in ...

What happens if my Australian visa expires?

www.beyderwellen.com/immigration-questions/16.html

A non-citizen in Australia whose visa ceases becomes unlawful and is liable for detention and removal from Australia. If you become unlawful and come to the ...

Apply for a U.S. Visa | Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) - India ...

www.ustraveldocs.com/in/in-gen-faq.asp

What do I do? Why does my visa say "FNU"? My visa will expire while I am in the United States. Is there a problem with that? What will happen when I enter the ...

More Info

Staying in the U.S. on an Expired F-1 Visa: Legal Issues - AllLaw.com

www.alllaw.com

Staying in the U.S. on an Expired F-1 Visa: Legal Issues .... What Happens if You Stay Beyond the Duration of Your Status? ... So, let's say that after hanging around in the United States for a year after your studies have ended, you receive a job ...

What Happens When You Overstay Your Visa or I-94? - Immigration ...

immigration.lawyers.com

Learn about the consequences of overstaying a visa or I-94. .... This article will help you understand when your permitted stay expires and the ... I've been called to immigration court because of being in the U.S. unlawfully after an overstay.

Steps after immigrant visa interview - consular processing - Immihelp

www.immihelp.com

Immigrant visas are valid for 6 months after the interview date. You must enter the U.S. within that duration. An immigrant visa is a single entry visa. You become ...