Web Results
Cardiff City FC
League: Football League Championship
Nickname: The Bluebirds
Manager: Russell Slade
Grounds: Cardiff City Stadium - 26828
English Football Teams:

Official Website of the Bluebirds - Cardiff City FC latest news, photos ...


The latest news from Cardiff City. Check fixtures, tickets, league table, club shop & more. Plus, listen to live match commentary.

Cardiff City FC (@CardiffCityFC) | Twitter


32.7K tweets • 5261 photos/videos • 162K followers. "BLACK FRIDAY: Exclusive one-day offer! Two Sony Suite tickets for just £69+VAT! More here ...

Cardiff City FC - WalesOnline


Our Cardiff City page has all the latest news and views from in and around the Championship club.

Cardiff City Football Club - Facebook


Cardiff City Football Club, Cardiff. 462782 likes · 6746 talking about this. Welcome to the official Facebook page of Cardiff City Football Club.

Cardiff City FC - YouTube


The official Cardiff City Football Club YouTube channel. Subscribe now for all the latest video news, highlights and features.

BBC Sport - Football - Cardiff City - BBC.com


The home of Cardiff City on BBC Sport online. Includes the latest news stories, results and fixtures, photo galleries, live video, videos and audio, player statistics  ...

NewsNow: Cardiff City News, Transfer News, Match Reports

www.newsnow.co.uk/h/Sport/Football/Championship/Cardiff City

Find Cardiff city for sale ads under Property on NewsNow Classifieds. Latest News · Top ... Cardiff City away tickets now on sale Brentford FC - Official Site 02: 16.

Wales - Cardiff City FC - Results, fixtures, squad, statistics, photos ...


Founded: 1889; Address: Leckwith Road CF11 8AZ Cardiff; Country: Wales; Phone: +44 (845) 365 1115; Fax: +44 (845) 365 1116; E-mail: club@cardiffcityfc. co.

Cardiff City FC News - Cardiff City Online


Cardiff City Online - A football fan's dream site: all the breaking news, live scores, results and match reports, prediction games, fan forums/messageboards, ...

Popular Q&A
Q: Who is the Cardiff City FC chairman?
A: Peter Ridsdale (Born 11 March 1952, Leeds) is a former chairman of Leeds United AFC, and is currently chairman of Cardiff City FC. report this answer. Updated o... Read More »
Source: www.kgbanswers.co.uk
Q: What are the cardiff city fc known as
A: Cardiff City FC are often known as 'The Bluebirds'. The mascot of the football club is known as 'Barclay the Bluebird'. Thanks for 82ASKing. Read More »
Source: www.kgbanswers.co.uk
Q: Cardiff city FC 2010 kit?
A: Yeh, I heard Stone Island were making it. Source(s): SOUL.CREW Read More »
Source: answers.yahoo.com
Q: What year were Cardiff city fc founded?
A: 1899. same year as ac Milan. Read More »
Source: wiki.answers.com
Q: Who is the best football player in Cardiff city fc?
A: Kimbo Kyung (yeah baby) Read More »
Source: wiki.answers.com