Web Results
Manchester City FC
League: Premier League
Nickname: City, The Citizens
Manager: Manuel Pellegrini
Grounds: City of Manchester Stadium - 47,726
English Football Teams:

Manchester City FC, latest news and interviews with players such as ...


The latest official News from Manchester City FC and players, including Sergio Aguero, Yaya Toure, Kevin De Bruyne, Raheem Sterling, Vincent Kompany and ...

Manchester City FC - Facebook


Manchester City FC, Manchester, United Kingdom. 19699434 likes · 656435 talking about this. The official fan page of Manchester City Football Club.

Manchester City FC - YouTube


Subscribe for free - get closer to the stars of Manchester City with Tunnel Cam, Inside City, Inside Training, the latest news... plus lots more.

Manchester City News and Scores - ESPN FC


23 hours ago ... Kevin De Bruyne has hit the ground running at Manchester City. ... The ESPN FC crew discuss whether Sergio Aguero could be considered the ...

Manchester City FC - Manchester Evening News


Join us for Manchester City news and opinions. Keep up to date with the latest transfer news, fixtures, gossip, pictures and much more.

Manchester City FC - News, views, gossip, pictures, video - Mirror ...


Having an owner who could find a million dollars down the back of his sofa is a wondrous thing. In fact, Sheikh Mansour, the ruler of Manchester City, would ...

Manchester City - City TV - Manchester City FC


1 day ago ... Manchester City, City, Man City, MCFC, football, Premiership, Premier League, FA Cup, Platt Lane, tickets, news, fixtures, video, citytv.

Manchester City Archives - Football365


Manchester City. Last Game: Manchester City 6 - 1 Newcastle United Sat 3rd October 2015 Etihad Stadium. Next Game: Manchester City - Bournemouth

Manchester City Fixtures | Ticket Information & Match Reports ...


Check the fixture list, get match reports or the latest ticket news on the official Manchester City FC site.

Popular Q&A
Q: How did man city fc all that money?
A: Because a very rich man wanted to buy them. Read More »
Source: wiki.answers.com
Q: Who is the soccer team for Man City FC?
A: The soccer team for Mac City FC is Manchester City. Man City, an English Premier football club, is currently 23-6, and is 2nd in the Barclays Premier League. Read More »
Source: wiki.answers.com
Q: Who is the current manager of Man City FC?
A: Mark Hughes is the Manager of Manchester City FC - appointed from 4th June 2008 - previously with Blackburn. Born 1 Nov 1963 in Ruabon, Wrexham, Wales Read More »
Source: www.kgbanswers.co.uk
Q: Are man city fc in talks with any players at the moment?
A: Andreas Isaksson is expected to sign for Manchester City Football Club within the next 48 hours, as a replacement for recently departed David James. Read More »
Source: www.kgbanswers.co.uk
Q: What is it... about Man City FC, that makes their players react ....
A: it must be something in the rich bottled water at man city, Tevez and Adebayor are nothing but glory hunters and it just shows its all about money no loyalty Ad... Read More »
Source: uk.answers.yahoo.com