Glycerol /ˈɡlɪsərɒl/ is a simple polyol (sugar alcohol) compound. It is a
colorless, odorless, .... Vegetable glycerin is a common component of e-liquid, a
solution used wit...
Condition: Rough skin, simple cosmetic applications. Solution: Pure Vegetable
Glycerine is an outstanding moisturizer and skin cleanser that also provides ...
· More about this product »
Nov 6, 2012 ... Vegetable glycerin, or glycerol, is a clear, odorless liquid produced from plant oils
, typically palm oil, soy, or coconut oil. Palm and coconut oils ...
This pure, certified organic vegetable glycerine is derived from soy and is used in
cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and is helpful ...
Also known as "VG" or even sometime spelled glycerine, our pure kosher USP
Vegetable Glycerin has countless uses. As a large manufacturer and contract ...
Solution: Pure Vegetable Glycerine is an outstanding moisturizer and skin
cleanser that also provides softening and lubricating benefits. It's hypoallergenic
100% Pure Versatile Skin Care; Softens & Moisturizes; Multi-Purpose. Condition:
Rough skin, simple cosmetic applications. Solution: Pure Vegetable Glycerine ...
Apr 24, 2015 ... Vegetable glycerin, also called glycerol, is made from soybean, coconut or palm
oil, so it contains no animal products. Glycerin is used to keep ...
Starwest Vegetable Glycerine is an amazing product whose unusual combination
of properties has made it useful in a wide variety of applications.
Vegetable Glycerin is a derivative of palm oil and is plant-based. This Kosher
USP certified, viscous liquid provides a thick cloud of vapor and has a light, sw.