Web Results

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/K-1_visa

Under the Defense of Marriage Act, same-sex partners, ... can get fiancé visas sponsored by the sex of their ...

www.uscis.gov/family/family-us-citizens/fiancee-visa/fiancee-visas

Jul 17, 2015 ... You intend to marry within 90 days of your fiancé(e) entering the United ... If the requirement to meet would violate strict and long-established ...

travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/immigrate/family/fiance.html

Immigrant visa for a Spouse of a U.S. Citizen (IR1 or CR1) - An immigrant Petition for Alien Relative, Form I-130 is required. Learn more. Nonimmigrant visa for ...

www.nolo.com/legal-encyclopedia/free-books/fiance-marriage-visa-book/chapter2-6.html

A fiancé visa will get you into the United States to get married. To be eligible for a fiancé visa, you do not have to intend to live permanently in the U.S. after your ...

www.immihelp.com/visas/kvisa/k1-fiance-visa-application-process.html

It is not possible to extend the fiance visa beyond original 90 days duration. It is best to get married as soon as possible after entering the U.S. as getting a ...

www.alllaw.com/articles/nolo/us-immigration/marriage-related-requirements-get-fiance-visa%20.html

A fiancé visa will get you into the United States for the purpose of getting married. In order to be eligible for this visa, the U.S. immigration law requires that you:.

asl-lawfirm.com/marriage-visa-income-requirements

The U.S. citizen petitioner must have stable U.S. employment over the minimum required for green card, fiance visa, and marriage visa processing. Generally ...

asl-lawfirm.com/blog/2016-update-income-requirements-fiance-visa-marriage-visa-aos-processing

Jan 30, 2015 ... The U.S. citizen petitioner must have stable U.S. employment over the minimum required for green card, fiance visa, and marriage visa ...

fiancee-visa.info/K1_visa_marriage.html

As described in K1 Fiancee Visa Requirements, the foreign fiancee must marry the U.S. citizen petitioner within 90 days of her arrival into the United States on ...

www.visa4you.info/practice-areas/fiancee-visa/top-10-things-you-should-know-about-the-fiance-visa-process

USCIS will require both you and your fiance to sign affidavits under oath. These affidavits will state that you intend to marry each other within 90 days of your ...