Web Results

travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/immigrate/family/fiance.html

Immigrant visa for a Spouse of a U.S. Citizen (IR1 or CR1) - An immigrant Petition for Alien Relative, Form I-130 is required. Learn more. Nonimmigrant visa for ...

www.uscis.gov/family/family-us-citizens/fiancee-visa/fiancee-visas

Jul 17, 2015 ... You intend to marry within 90 days of your fiancé(e) entering the United ... If the requirement to meet would violate strict and long-established ...

www.alllaw.com/articles/nolo/us-immigration/marriage-related-requirements-get-fiance-visa%20.html

A fiancé visa will get you into the United States for the purpose of getting married. In order to be eligible for this visa, the U.S. immigration law requires that you:.

www.visajourney.com/forums/topic/119553-marriage-license-requirements-for-k-1-holders

Hi all, I am a K-1 visa holder (successfully had my interview last ... (at the time when I and my fiancee go to the Office to apply for the marriage ...

www.nolo.com/legal-encyclopedia/free-books/fiance-marriage-visa-book/chapter2-6.html

The requirement that you intend to marry might seem obvious—you wouldn't be applying for a fiancé visa if your plan was not to get married in the United States.

www.immihelp.com/visas/kvisa/k1-fiance-visa-application-process.html

Upon approval of a fiance visa petition, USCIS transfers the case to NVC. ... If you are late in getting married and filing a green card application, and USCIS ...

www.immihelp.com/visas/kvisa

K Visa - K1 visa for Fiance, K3 visa for spouse. ... If you are U.S. citizen and would like to get married with an alien (non-U.S. citizen), you can either get married ...

fiancee-visa.info/K1_visa_marriage.html

As described in K1 Fiancee Visa Requirements, the foreign fiancee must marry the U.S. citizen petitioner within 90 days of her arrival into the United States on ...

www.visa4you.info/practice-areas/fiancee-visa/top-10-things-you-should-know-about-the-fiance-visa-process

USCIS will require both you and your fiance to sign affidavits under oath. These affidavits will state that you intend to marry each other within 90 days of your ...

asl-lawfirm.com/blog/2016-update-income-requirements-fiance-visa-marriage-visa-aos-processing

Jan 30, 2015 ... The U.S. citizen petitioner must have stable U.S. employment over the minimum required for green card, fiance visa, and marriage visa ...