How to Apply for a Fiance's Visa & Their Requirements
The K-1 visa is for a foreign fiancé(e), also referred to as fiance or fiancee, of a U.S. citizen who is not yet married but intends to marry immediately after entering the country. If you are already married, you cannot apply for a K-1 visa.... More »
Difficulty: Challenging
Source: www.ehow.com

K-1 visa

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/K-1_visa

For example, at the time the visa petition is filed, as well ... can get fiancé visas sponsored by the sex of their ...

Fiancé(e) Visas | USCIS

www.uscis.gov/family/family-us-citizens/fiancee-visa/fiancee-visas

Jul 17, 2015 ... If you petition for a fiancé(e) visa, you must show that: ... If the requirement to meet would violate strict and long-established customs of your or ...

Fiance Visa: How to Apply - usavisanow.com

www.usavisanow.com/k-1-fiance-visa/

Since a fiance visa applicant is an intending immigrant, he or she must meet most of the same documentary requirements of an immigrant visa applicant.

Nonimmigrant Visa for a Fiancé(e) (K-1) - Bureau of Consular Affairs

travel.state.gov/content/visas/english/immigrate/family/fiance-k-1.html

Before the issuance of an immigrant or K visa, every applicant, regardless of age, must ...

Immigrant Visa for a Spouse or Fiancé(e) of a U.S. Citizen

travel.state.gov/content/visas/english/immigrate/family/fiance.html

Nonimmigrant visa for spouse (K-3) - It is important to note that application for the ... If you are a U.S. citizen, you may bring your fiancé(e) to the United States to ...

Legal Requirements for a K-1 Fiancé Visa | Nolo.com

www.nolo.com/legal-encyclopedia/free-books/fiance-marriage-visa-book/chapter2-6.html

A fiancé visa will get you into the United States to get married. To be eligible for a fiancé visa, you do not have to intend to live permanently in the United States ...

K1 visa application process, fiance visa - Immihelp

www.immihelp.com/visas/kvisa/k1-fiance-visa-application-process.html

If you are a U.S. citizen and your fiance is not a U.S. citizen who stays outside the U.S. and if you plan to get married in the U.S., you can obtain a fiance visa for ...

2015 Fiance Visa Income Requirements

asl-lawfirm.com/fiance-visa-income-requirements/

Income that is just over the minimum fiance visa income requirements is less stable than a greater income level. Income from seasonal work will tend to be less ...

Who Is Eligible for a K-1 Fiance Visa? - AllLaw.com

www.alllaw.com/articles/nolo/us-immigration/who-eligible-k-1-fiance-visa.html

... may be eligible to come to the U.S. for the wedding, using a K-1 or "fiancé" visa , ... For some couples, the requirement that they have already met is difficult or ...

Popular Q&A
Q: Fiance Visa Requirements for the United States.
A: Form I-129F. An American citizen may bring their fiancé(e) to the U.S. for marriage but must file a Petition for Alien Fiance(e) (form I-129F) during the fiancé... Read More »
Source: www.ehow.com
Q: K1 fiance Visa Requirements?
A: The form you need it the I-129F, the G325A for the both of you, with 1 passport like photo stapled to the left corner of the page, one of you to your G325A and ... Read More »
Source: answers.yahoo.com
Q: Fiance visa requirements?PLZ HELP.
A: Your question & description of the facts are confusing. You seem to ask about a "Fiancee" visa, but your questions seem to be about your brother wanting to use ... Read More »
Source: www.avvo.com
Q: How to Apply for a Fiance's Visa & Their Requirements.
A: 1. File Form I-129F, Petition for an Alien Fiancé(e) with the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) a branch of the U.S. Department of Homeland Secu... Read More »
Source: www.ehow.com
Q: Fiance Visa Documents required?
A: With the initial filing of the K-1 visa, your alien fiance will fill and sign for forms G-325A and include a copy of his birth certificate and 2 passport photos... Read More »
Source: answers.yahoo.com