Did you mean: Fiance Visa Process ?
Web Results

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/K-1_visa

A K-1 visa is a visa issued to the fiancé or fiancée of a United States citizen to enter the United ... An American ("petitioner") begins the K1 visa application process on behalf a foreign fiancé(e) ("beneficiary") by filing form I-129F (Petition for ...

www.uscis.gov/family/k-1-process-step-step

Feb 10, 2016 ... The program is a collaborative process involving U.S. Citizenship and ... The foreign fiancé/fiancée applies for the K-1 visa at the U.S. Embassy ...

www.uscis.gov/family/family-us-citizens/fiancee-visa/fiancee-visas

Jul 17, 2015 ... If you petition for a fiancé(e) visa, you must show that: ... Once you marry, your spouse may apply for permanent residence and remain in the United States while ... How Do I Help My Fiance(é) Become a Permanent Resident?

travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/immigrate/family/fiance-k-1.html

Eligible children of K-1 visa applicants may apply for K-2 visas. Separate applications must be ...

travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/immigrate/family/fiance.html

After the visa process has been completed, and the visa is issued, the spouse can travel to the United States to wait for the processing of the immigrant visa case ...

www.immihelp.com/visas/kvisa/k1-fiance-visa-application-process.html

If you are a U.S. citizen and your fiance is not a U.S. citizen who stays outside the U.S. and if you plan to get married in the U.S., you can obtain a fiance visa for ...

www.usavisanow.com/k-1-fiance-visa

Processing Times. 3 to 6 months from USCIS filing to fiance's arrival. The Petition. To establish K-1 fiance visa classification US citizen must file the Form I-129F ...

ph.usembassy.gov/visas/immigrant-visas/fiancee-visa

The fiancé(e) K-1 nonimmigrant visa is for the foreign-citizen fiancé(e) of a U.S. citizen. The K-1 visa permits the foreign-citizen fiancé(e) to travel to the United ...

www.visa4you.info/practice-areas/fiancee-visa/top-10-things-you-should-know-about-the-fiance-visa-process

You must not have filed more than two fiancée visas in the past nor had an ... Get married and start the green card process so that you can obtain the work ...