Web Results


The origins of Osama bin Laden's power are chiefly financial. Heir to a substantial fortune, bin Laden used his vast resources to help fund the Afghan war against the Soviets. Bin ...

Osama bin Laden
Also known as: Usama bin Laden, Ussamah bin LadenThe United States government made Osama bin Laden their most wanted criminal after he claimed credit for attacks on 11 September 2001. He eluded captrue until he was shot and killed by an American military... More »
Born: 1957, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Died: May 2, 2011
ask.com/pictures · More images »

Osama bin Laden


Osama bin Mohammed bin Awad bin Laden (/oʊˈsɑːmə bɪn moʊˈhɑːmɨd bɪn əˈwɑːd bɪn ˈlɑːdən/; Arabi...

Osama bin Laden - Facts & Summary - HISTORY.com


Find out more about the history of Osama bin Laden, including videos, interesting articles, pictures, historical features and more. Get all the facts on ...

Raised in a strict Islamic environment (like most of his peers), bin Laden was exposed at school to the ideas of his Muslim Brotherhood teachers. The United States and a coalition of allies that included Saudi Arabia responded with military force. Bin Laden declares w... More »
By Amy Zalman, Ph.D., About.com Guide

Who Is Bin Laden? - A Biography Of Osama Bin Laden | Hunting Bin ...


This document was given to FRONTLINE by a source close to bin Laden who would like to remain anonymous. FRONTLINE found it a very useful source of ...

The Killing of Osama bin Laden - London Review of Books


May 21, 2015 ... It's been four years since a group of US Navy Seals assassinated Osama bin Laden in a night raid on a high-walled compound in Abbottabad, ...

The killing of Osama bin Laden - CBS News


SEAL under fire for writing about bin Laden raid. After sharing his eyewitness account with Scott Pelley of how Osama bin Laden was killed, a Navy SEAL faces ...

Osama bin Laden Dead News, Photos and Videos - ABC News


Browse Osama bin Laden Dead latest news and updates, watch videos and view all photos and more. Join the discussion and find more about Osama bin ...

Osama bin Laden | World news | The Guardian


May 22, 2015 ... Jeremy Corbyn said Osama bin Laden should have been tried, not killed ... Osama bin Laden sister and stepmother feared dead in UK plane ...

Popular Q&A
Q: Where is Osama bin Laden?
A: hes not dead yet he is having sex with men in a cave in and he is gay First answer by ID1073052521. Last edit by Mc boob. Contributor trust: 0 [recommend contri... Read More »
Source: wiki.answers.com
Q: Where is Osama bin Laden?
A: hes not dead yet hes probs in some underground secret basecamp thing or in a cave on a mountain side Read More »
Source: wiki.answers.com
Q: Who was Osama bin Laden.
A: Osama bin Laden is the founder of the terrorist organization Al Qa'eda and was the most wanted terrorist by US government authorities. Bin Laden was the suppose... Read More »
Source: www.answers.com
A: Osama bin Mohammed bin Awad bin Laden was born March 10, 1957 in Riyadh, Saudi Arabi and Read More »
Source: www.chacha.com
Q: Where Osama Bin Laden?
A: Osama Bin Laden is on the run. The exact whereabouts are unknown. Read More »
Source: www.chacha.com