Web Results
Osama bin Laden
Also known as: Usama bin Laden, Ussamah bin LadenThe United States government made Osama bin Laden their most wanted criminal after he claimed credit for attacks on 11 September 2001. He eluded captrue until he was shot and killed by an American military... More »
Born: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Died: May 2, 2011
ask.com/pictures · More images »

Osama bin Laden


Osama bin Mohammed bin Awad bin Laden was born in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, a son of Mohammed bin Awad bin Laden, a billionaire construction magnate with ...

Osama bin Laden - - Biography.com


May 2, 2011 ... Biography.com explores the origins and crimes of terrorist mastermind Osama bin Laden.

Who Is Bin Laden? - A Biography Of Osama Bin Laden | Hunting Bin ...


This document was given to FRONTLINE by a source close to bin Laden who ... Born 1957 for Syrian mother, Osama bin Laden was the seventh son among fifty  ...

Osama bin Laden is the world's most wanted--and most scrutinized--terrorist. Here find biographical information, context and news about the leader of Al Qaeda. More »

Osama bin Laden - Facts & Summary - HISTORY.com


Find out more about the history of Osama bin Laden, including videos, interesting articles, pictures, historical features and more. Get all the facts on ...

Osama bin Laden | Saudi Arabian militant | Britannica.com


Osama bin Laden, also spelled Usāmah ibn Lādin (born 1957, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia—died May 2, 2011, Abbottabad, Pak.), founder of the militant Islamist ...

Osama Bin Laden Biography - Childhood, Life Achievements ...


The international religious fundamentalist is believed to be the master-mind behind the infamous September 11 attacks. To know more about Osama bin Laden's ...

Osama Bin Laden | HISTORY


Osama Bin Laden. Born: 10/03/1957. Died: 02/05/2011. Birthplace: Saudi Arabia. Born in 1957, into a wealthy family, at school and university he joined the ...

Osama bin Laden - Infoplease


Considered the world's foremost terrorist, Osama bin Laden was the leader of a ... Bin Laden was born in Saudi Arabia around 1957 to a father of Yemeni origins ...

Amazon.com results for osama bin laden
More products from Amazon.com »
Popular Q&A
Q: Osama Bin Laden Biography.
A: Osama Bin Bag liked wearing a nappy on his head and spent a lot of free time with his goats. He enjoys cooking- one time he made a big apple crumble! Read More »
Source: answers.yahoo.com
Q: What is mini biography of Osama bin Laden?
A: Osama bin Laden was the criminal mastermind behind Al-Qaida and the world's... Read More »
Source: www.imdb.com
Q: Where is Osama bin Laden?
A: hes not dead yet he is having sex with men in a cave in and he is gay First answer by ID1073052521. Last edit by Mc boob. Contributor trust: 0 [recommend contri... Read More »
Source: wiki.answers.com
Q: Where is Osama bin Laden?
A: hes not dead yet hes probs in some underground secret basecamp thing or in a cave on a mountain side Read More »
Source: wiki.answers.com
Q: Who osama bin laden?
A: Osama Bin Laden (Born: March 10, 1957 in Riyadh, Saudi Arabi. Killed: May 1, 2011 in Abbottabad, Read More »
Source: www.chacha.com