Witch hazel is an astringent anti-inflammatory compound, produced from the
leaves and bark of the North American Witch-hazel shrub (Hamamelis virginiana)
Jul 16, 2014 ... Witch hazel is a topical astringent derived from the bark and leaves of Hamamelis
virginiana, the common or North American witch-hazel shrub.
T.N. Dickinson's Witch Hazel Astringent 16.0 oz. 4.2 29.0. $4.99$0.31 / oz. 4.3 out
of 5 stars. Read reviews. 4.3. (29). Close ...
Most people are familiar with witch hazel
because of its use in skin care as an astringent
. It is a large shrub that is noteworthy for being one of the last species to flower. Witch hazel
also adds winter interest with leaves that turn yellow in the fall, and is moderat... More »
Witch hazel (the astringent) has a wonderfully clean smell that's hard to describe.
But if I had to pick one of my top three favorite smells, witch hazel would make ...
Amazon.com : T.N. Dickinson's Astringent, 100% Natural, Witch Hazel 16 fl oz (
473 ml) : Beauty.
Discover a cleanser, toner and astringent all in one in the 16-fl oz bottle of T.N.
Dickinson's Face & Body Witch Hazel Astringent. Natural witch hazel is safe to ...
There may be no plant more beneficial to your skin, as research showcases the
many advantages witch hazel provides. For instance, thanks to its astringent ...
Made from therapeutic extracts of the witch hazel plant, our exclusive formula
penetrates deep into pores, removing dirt, oil and makeup — leaving your skin